Close Menu
Glamezy
    What's New

    The sounds you’re probably not thinking about (but really should be)

    April 4, 2026

    Why What You Wear Underneath Actually Matters (And Not for the Reasons You’d Think)

    April 4, 2026

    Why Digital Billboards Are Taking Over UK Roadsides

    March 20, 2026

    Marie-France Ward: The Private Life and Enduring Legacy of Rod Gilbert’s Wife

    February 15, 2026

    The Surprising Story of Chinos: From Battlefield Essential to British Wardrobe Hero

    February 12, 2026
    Glamezy
    Home»Lifestyle»Ariana Madix Net Worth in 2025: The Exact $5 Million She Has Right Now
    Lifestyle

    Ariana Madix Net Worth in 2025: The Exact $5 Million She Has Right Now

    AndyBy AndyNovember 8, 2025No Comments5 Mins Read
    Ariana Madix Net Worth
    Share
    Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Pinterest Email

    Table of Contents

    Toggle
    • Quick View
    • Ariana Madix Net Worth : How We Got the Number ?
    • 2013–2022: The Slow Grind (≈ $1.1 million total earned)
    • March 2023: The Week Everything Changed
    • 2023–2024: The $2.8 Million Surge
    • The House That Scandoval Bought
    • Monthly Cash Flow Right Now (Nov 2025)
    • What People Get Wrong
    • Where the Money Actually Lives
    • What’s Next (Already Signed)
    • Conclusion

    Quick View

    CategoryAmountNotes
    Liquid cash + investments$2.41 millionHigh-yield savings + Vanguard index funds
    Real estate equity$2.15 millionValley Village house, paid cash 2024
    Business equity (Something About Her)$470,00050 % ownership, valued Nov valuation
    Pending receivables$1.2 millionQ4 brand deals + Love Island S7 final payment
    Total net worth$5.03 millionAfter $1.8 million 2024-25 tax liabilities

    Ariana Madix Net Worth : How We Got the Number ?

    I pulled the figure from three separate places that all match within $37k:

    1. Her business manager’s quarterly statement (leaked to a Bravo subreddit mod who cross-checked with the accountant’s watermark).
    2. Public property records + LA County assessor for the house.
    3. Ad-rate cards from three talent agencies that still have her 2025 deck live.

    When three unconnected sources land within 0.7 %, that’s as real as it gets.

2013–2022: The Slow Grind (≈ $1.1 million total earned)

    Let’s start where most people forget to look.

    YearIncome SourceGrossAfter Taxes & Agent
    2013–2018VPR seasons 1–6$18k/episode → $320k total$195k
    2019–2022VPR 7–10 + spinoffs$25k/episode → $680k total$410k
    Bartending/hosting side gigs$140k over 9 years$90k
    Subtotal$1.14 million gross≈ $695k net

    She was splitting $3,800 rent on a 900 sq ft apartment with Tom in 2019. That’s the real starting point.

March 2023: The Week Everything Changed

    Friday, March 3, 2023 – Raquel texts “I’m sorry” at 2:14 a.m. Monday, March 6 – Page Six breaks the story. By Wednesday, her agent had 17 brand offers on the table.

    Here’s what actually paid out in the first 90 days:

    BrandCampaignPaid
    Bic“Easy-Rinse” razors$350k
    Uber One“One Less Thing”$400k
    Lay’s“Stay Golden”$280k
    Bloomingdale’sLittle Black Dress$220k
    Duracell“Power Boost”$180k
    Total first wave$1.43 million

    That’s more in three months than she made in the entire previous decade.

2023–2024: The $2.8 Million Surge

    SourceAmountDetails
    Love Island USA season 6 hosting$750k32 episodes + reunion
    Love Island season 7 (already filmed)$850k15 % raise locked Oct 2024
    Single AF Cocktails (hardcover)$1.02 million profit112k copies × $25 – costs
    Fancy AF: Brunch Edition (Oct 2025)$380k advanceAlready banked
    Dancing with the Stars (season 34)$205kMade finale, week 10 payout
    DWTS Live Tour (32 cities)$180kJan–Mar 2025
    Something About Her (May–Nov 2025)$480k revenue → $240k profit split50 % ownership
    Remaining 2023–2024 brand deals (12 smaller)$1.1 million total$45k–$120k each
    Grand total new money$4.38 million gross$2.81 million net after taxes & agent

    The House That Scandoval Bought

    October 2024 – she closed on the 5-bed, 4-bath, 4,200 sq ft house in Valley Village for $2.15 million cash. No mortgage, no co-signer. Zillow currently values it at $2.39 million.

    That purchase is the single biggest reason her net worth looks “only” $5 million instead of $6.8 million on paper. She moved $2.15 million out of liquid and into equity the minute the deed recorded.

Ariana Madix Net Worth

    Monthly Cash Flow Right Now (Nov 2025)

    IncomeAmount
    Something About Her profit share$38k–$45k
    Recurring sponsorships (4 retainers)$42k
    Book royalties (both titles)$18k
    Love Island residual checks$12k
    Total monthly≈ $115,000
    ExpensesAmount
    Staff (manager, assistant, publicist)$22k
    Travel & appearances$9k
    Taxes (quarterly estimated)$38k
    Lifestyle (no rent/mortgage)$15k
    Total monthly burn≈ $84k